Indian bank mini statement missed call phone number

Bank plays main role to grow economy of country.Indian economy is growing fastly with new technology therefore indian ecosystem is growing up.

Banks are expand their capital and new product in marketplace.

Banks offered to open digital account, payment mode online, order credit/debit card instantly, know account balance through a giving missed call, online loan system, Insurance and much more.

Due to this technology solutions to saved our valuable time.

In this article you can see the top Indian bank mini statement missed call phone number.you can give missed this number and get your account balance mini statement by SMS.

This service is totally free of cost and doesn’t need to go anywhere.you can get the mini statement without internet connection.

How to activate missed called banking?

The missed call facility provide all banks default but you’re number not active this facility default then you can activate manually.

For activate the service you need to visit your near bank branch and fill up the phone banking application form.

Once you are number verified by bank representative then you’re phone banking service ready to use.

Read this article What to do if you lost checkbook?

How to work missed call service?

Indian bank mini statement missed call phone number
Indian bank mini statement missed call phone number

First of all you need to activate your missed called service through bank.then select the preferred number and give missed call on this number.

The number didn’t charge any amount that means it’s free of cost.

After dial the number disconnected your call after few seconds and you get reply by SMS through bank.

This message contains your bank account number and mini transaction details.

I am giving you some toll free number of Indian top public sector and private bank to get your bank mini statement.

Read this article How To Activate SBI Debit Card 2021 ?

SBI missed call banking number

Registerd missed call bankingTo send SMS, REG <space> account number to 09223488888
For example.REG 12345678900 from bank registered Mobile Number. 
Confirmation message will be received to you successful or unsuccessful registration.
Account balance enquiryGiving missed Call or send an SMS BAL to 09223766666
Mini statementGiving missed Call or send SMS MSTMT to 09223866666
Deregistration from missed called serviceSMS DREG <space> Account Number to 09223488888

ICICI Bank missed call banking number

Balance enquiryGive Missed call on 9594612612
Mini statementGive Missed call on 9594613613 ( for last 3 transactions details)

HDFC Bank missed call banking number

Account Balance Give missed call 1800-270-3333
Mini statementGive missed call 1800-270-3355
request for cheque bookGive missed call 1800-270-3366
request for account statementGive missed call 1800-270-3377

Punjab National Bank missed call banking number

Give a missed call on the number 1800 180 2222 alternative 1800 103 2222 after missed call you get account transaction details through SMS.

Indian bank mini statement missed call phone number

BANK BALANCE ENQUIRYMINI STATEMENT
Axis Bank1800419595918004196969
Bank of Baroda09223011311
Bandhan Bank92230086669223008777
Bank of india09015135135
Bank of maharashtra9222281818
Canara Bank90154834839015734734
Central bank of india95552444429555144441
City bank9880752484
DCB bank75066600117506660022
Dhanlaxshami bank0806774770008067747711
Federal bank84319009008431600600
HDFC bank1800270333318002703355
ICICI bank95946126129594613613
IDBI bank1800843112218008431133
IDFC first bank18002700720
Indian Bank09289592895
Indusind bank18002741000
Karnartaka bank1800425144518004251446
Kotak mahindra bank18002740110
Punjab and sindh bank9223984344
PNB1800180222201202490000
Saraswat Bank92230400009223501111
South Indian Bank09223008488
SBI0922376666609223866666
UCO Bank0927879278709213125125
Union bank of India09223008586
Yes bank0922392000009223921111

I hope you have to help this article for getting your bank account mini statement.

If you have any questions about Indian bank mini statement missed call phone number, so you can do comment below.

Read this article

Leave a Comment